|
My top 5 favorite movies^^ |
|
|
Author |
Message |
alexie_redjean
Humor : Non è mai troppo tardi per essere quello che avrebbe potuto essere^^
Registration date : 2011-04-23
Points : 4779
Reputation : 0
|
Subject: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Sun Apr 24, 2011 6:54 am |
|
|
Hmm.. Eto ohh..
..simulan ko sa 5: twilight(complete) 4: 50 1st kiss 3: legAlly blonde 2: the godfather 1: armagedon
.. Hohoho trying hard aman ako di ko man lng alam kung pano ko sisimulN to..
|
|
|
|
Kaye Cee
Assistant Librarian
Humor : I'm glad I had people that I can talk about fictional characters as if they were real, and still think I'm sane.
Registration date : 2009-01-23
Points : 10195
Reputation : 45
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Sun Apr 24, 2011 11:32 am |
|
|
armageddon ako!
|
|
|
|
PV
Book Addict
Registration date : 2009-09-13
Points : 5729
Reputation : 9
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:53 pm |
|
|
Somewhere in Time Parent Trap Ever After A Walk to Remember
|
|
|
|
ladymoonrose
Bookworm
Registration date : 2009-01-26
Points : 9147
Reputation : 34
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Fri Apr 29, 2011 10:51 am |
|
|
My top 5 favorite movies:
1. The Sound of Music
2. All Star Wars Movies / Indiana Jones Movies
3. Disney Movies of Fairy Tales (like Cinderella, The Princess and the Frog, The Little Mermaid... etc.)
4. other Musical Movies (like Phantom of the Opera, Hair Spray, High School Musical, The West Side Story... etc.)
5. Comedy/Romance Movies (like 50 First Dates, 27 Dresses, Shopaholic, The Proposal... etc.)
|
|
|
|
Guest
Guest
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Sun May 01, 2011 3:39 pm |
|
|
Nice choices Ladymoon! Ako naman eto...
5. Spirited Away (Cartoons/Japanese)
4. The Joy Luck Club (Drama/Chinese)
3. The Last Samurai (Action/American, Japanese)
2. Leap Year (Love Story/American, Irish)
1. My Sassy Girl (Love Story/Korean)
Ang hilig ko sa Asian no? Pro-Asian to mga sis! Ay naku! Speaking of Leap Year....naalala ko ang utang ko kay Ladymoon! Sis, mapapatawad mo pa ba ako? Sorry po...
|
|
|
|
ladymoonrose
Bookworm
Registration date : 2009-01-26
Points : 9147
Reputation : 34
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Wed May 04, 2011 10:05 am |
|
|
oo naman sis...
nakalimutan ko na nga iyon eh... naalala ko lang nung binanggit mo... hehehe
i also love Spirited Away
meron pa akong isang fav anime movie: The Moving Castle... love na love ko si Howl doon
|
|
|
|
arra_0327
Registration date : 2011-06-23
Points : 4711
Reputation : 1
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Fri Jun 24, 2011 8:55 am |
|
|
Top 5 Favorite Movies
1. The NoteBook 2. Twilight Saga 3. X-Men 4. One More Chance 5. My Amnesia Girl (So funny)
5 lang ba talaga?!
|
|
|
|
Kaye Cee
Assistant Librarian
Humor : I'm glad I had people that I can talk about fictional characters as if they were real, and still think I'm sane.
Registration date : 2009-01-23
Points : 10195
Reputation : 45
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Fri Jun 24, 2011 9:04 am |
|
|
- arra_0327 wrote:
- Top 5 Favorite Movies
1. The NoteBook 2. Twilight Saga 3. X-Men 4. One More Chance 5. My Amnesia Girl (So funny)
5 lang ba talaga?! to 50 na lang
|
|
|
|
ladymoonrose
Bookworm
Registration date : 2009-01-26
Points : 9147
Reputation : 34
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ Fri Jun 24, 2011 10:44 am |
|
|
- arra_0327 wrote:
- Top 5 Favorite Movies
1. The NoteBook 2. Twilight Saga 3. X-Men 4. One More Chance 5. My Amnesia Girl (So funny)
5 lang ba talaga?! hirap talagang mag-isip lang ng top 5... hehehe...
|
|
|
|
Sponsored content
|
Subject: Re: My top 5 favorite movies^^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
My top 5 favorite movies^^ |
|
|